CalU Invite Varsity Boys

CalU Sectional Cross Country

CalU XC California, PA —– 08/30/14

EVENT #1 – VARSITY BOYS

Place TmPl Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 17:56 5:34 5:59 152 Matthew Stone SR Mt. Lebo HS
2 2 18:05 5:32 6:01 141 Ian Harris JR Mt. Lebo HS
3 3 18:10 5:32 6:01 140 Todd Gunzenhauser SO Mt. Lebo HS
4 4 18:10 5:39 6:01 131 Bryce Brandenstein FR Mt. Lebo HS
5 5 18:19 5:37 6:19 145 Jamie Kozorra JR Mt. Lebo HS
6 6 18:22 5:38 6:07 276 Matt Wertz SR USC HS
7 7 18:25 5:36 6:06 147 Michael Peters JR Mt. Lebo HS
8 8 18:27 5:37 6:07 273 Bennett Sneath JR USC HS
9 9 18:32 5:37 6:01 212 Braden Carei SR UNIONTOWN HS
10 10 18:38 5:43 6:11 136 Zachary Dewit SO Mt. Lebo HS
11 11 18:38 5:46 6:15 274 Michael Stemmler JR USC HS
12 12 18:39 5:55 6:11 222 Paul Klatt SR UNIONTOWN HS
13 13 18:40 5:48 6:12 61 Matt Mansfield SO Canon-Mac HS
14 18:42 5:41 6:16 144 Joshua Kalapos JR Mt. Lebo HS
15 14 18:51 5:57 6:18 217 Patrick Hager SR UNIONTOWN HS
16 15 18:54 5:40 6:20 70 Jonas Wudkwych SO Canon-Mac HS
17 16 18:58 5:44 6:15 252 Christopher Adamo JR USC HS
18 18:58 3:02 9:15 338 AARON MYLAN SO JEFFERSON MORGAN HS
19 17 18:58 5:49 6:22 45 Jonah DeCortie SO Canon-Mac HS
20 18 19:05 5:47 6:18 261 Matthew Higgs FR USC HS
21 19:07 5:46 6:20 138 Liam Dugan JR Mt. Lebo HS
22 19 19:10 6:00 6:25 90 Kolt Buckley SO Laurel Highlands HS
23 19:11 5:49 6:23 139 Steele Eckenrode SR Mt. Lebo HS
24 19:17 5:53 6:26 137 Robbie Doncourt SO Mt. Lebo HS
25 20 19:21 5:56 6:26 94 Gregg Maruca SR Laurel Highlands HS
26 21 19:22 5:49 6:32 42 Michael Cappelli JR Canon-Mac HS
27 22 19:24 6:00 6:23 219 Justin Hostetler SR UNIONTOWN HS
28 19:25 5:51 6:26 135 Thomas Cosentino FR Mt. Lebo HS
29 23 19:27 5:44 6:19 271 Samuel Schiffman SR USC HS
30 19:30 5:41 6:24 155 William Wanovich FR Mt. Lebo HS
31 19:32 6:20 6:33 78 Nyoah Marteny SO FRAZIER HS
32 24 19:36 5:52 6:42 267 Thomas Mologne JR USC HS
33 25 19:36 5:54 6:36 56 Jonathan Klan JR Canon-Mac HS
34 26 19:37 5:50 6:31 54 Andrew Kim JR Canon-Mac HS
35 27 19:46 6:01 6:42 71 James Zukowski SO Canon-Mac HS
36 19:47 5:59 6:41 132 Lucas Bumgarner FR Mt. Lebo HS
37 28 19:47 6:00 6:39 231 Conner Tibbe JR UNIONTOWN HS
38 29 19:50 6:05 6:29 92 Jordan Eadie FR Laurel Highlands HS
39 19:52 5:57 6:28 260 Michael Gallagher FR USC HS
40 20:00 5:43 6:41 134 Ryan Clark SO Mt. Lebo HS
Place TmPl Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Pace No. Name Year Tname
41 30 20:03 6:10 6:24 221 Evan Klatt SO UNIONTOWN HS
42 31 20:09 6:06 6:45 220 Jasiah Kelley SR UNIONTOWN HS
43 20:16 6:17 6:49 68 Cameron Somma SO Canon-Mac HS
44 20:21 5:54 7:04 264 Alexander Lindstrom JR USC HS
45 20:24 6:27 6:40 224 Austin Metts FR UNIONTOWN HS
46 20:24 5:56 6:54 63 Tyler Meier SO Canon-Mac HS
47 32 20:25 5:59 6:55 96 Nathan Smith JR Laurel Highlands HS
48 20:25 5:52 6:58 142 Luca Hignett-Lewis FR Mt. Lebo HS
49 33 20:27 6:07 6:52 9 Brandon Bogus SO Albert Gallatin HS
50 20:29 6:07 6:56 149 Cameron Potts FR Mt. Lebo HS
51 20:29 5:59 6:48 156 Albert Winschel SO Mt. Lebo HS
52 20:30 6:29 6:43 223 Cameron Kutek FR UNIONTOWN HS
53 34 20:36 5:57 6:56 17 Brian McKnight JR Albert Gallatin HS
54 20:37 5:55 7:02 262 Daniel King JR USC HS
55 20:41 6:20 7:15 133 Jack Cameron FR Mt. Lebo HS
56 20:47 6:19 6:51 62 Glenn McGee SO Canon-Mac HS
57 20:49 5:50 7:03 263 William Lang SO USC HS
58 20:59 6:11 7:01 48 Matt Gielarowski SO Canon-Mac HS
59 35 21:01 6:06 6:56 89 Roy Bowlen SR Laurel Highlands HS
60 36 21:01 6:14 7:02 93 Anthony Lowery FR Laurel Highlands HS
61 21:06 6:31 6:58 52 Ben Higie FR Canon-Mac HS
62 21:16 6:00 7:06 256 Alexander Beynon SO USC HS
63 21:17 6:27 7:06 210 Chase Bowen SO UNIONTOWN HS
64 21:23 6:19 7:33 259 Austin Epler JR USC HS
65 21:24 6:06 7:08 253 Jonah Andres FR USC HS
66 21:26 5:54 7:24 269 Vincent Pitassi SR USC HS
67 21:31 6:15 7:19 47 Damon Gall FR Canon-Mac HS
68 21:34 6:23 7:12 146 Austin Noble SR Mt. Lebo HS
69 37 21:47 6:25 7:35 97 Ben Williams FR Laurel Highlands HS
70 21:54 6:26 7:16 333 JOSH MILLER SR BROWNSVILLE HS
71 21:54 6:47 7:20 226 Justin Randolf JR UNIONTOWN HS
72 21:56 6:40 7:19 143 Riley Jones FR Mt. Lebo HS
73 22:17 6:25 7:49 154 Xavier Szigethy FR Mt. Lebo HS
74 22:21 6:30 7:36 95 Austin Saletrik JR Laurel Highlands HS
75 22:23 6:50 7:29 229 Nick Sova SO UNIONTOWN HS
76 22:25 6:52 7:36 150 Adam Shrum JR Mt. Lebo HS
77 22:32 6:31 8:00 255 Thomas Bash SO USC HS
78 22:32 6:54 7:45 91 Carmen Cavanagh SO Laurel Highlands HS
79 38 22:36 6:45 7:27 8 Colton Barkefelt SO Albert Gallatin HS
80 22:41 6:51 7:47 51 Paul Higgins SR Canon-Mac HS
Place TmPl Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Pace No. Name Year Tname
81 39 22:46 6:37 7:40 19 David Wallace SO Albert Gallatin HS
82 22:48 6:34 7:46 278 Ryan Williams SO USC HS
83 22:52 6:46 7:56 46 David Duffey SR Canon-Mac HS
84 40 22:53 6:59 7:49 11 Ben DeVris FR Albert Gallatin HS
85 22:53 6:52 7:41 214 Jimmy Cruz SR UNIONTOWN HS
86 22:54 7:16 7:36 218 Caleb Hershey FR UNIONTOWN HS
87 23:09 6:51 7:48 53 Ben Hladycz SR Canon-Mac HS
88 23:13 7:03 8:02 50 Jacob Higgins SR Canon-Mac HS
89 23:22 6:31 7:56 60 Zach Lowe FR Canon-Mac HS
90 41 23:25 6:58 8:03 14 Jacob Layton SR Albert Gallatin HS
91 23:28 6:46 8:13 335 JOSH ZAHURANIC SR BROWNSVILLE HS
92 23:38 6:38 8:08 257 Cameron Dadowski SO USC HS
93 24:16 7:14 8:01 272 Roderick Smith SO USC HS
94 24:18 7:20 7:54 66 Evan Simonetti FR Canon-Mac HS
95 24:28 7:04 8:20 44 Shane Corwin SO Canon-Mac HS
96 42 24:42 7:11 8:21 13 Hunter Latkanick FR Albert Gallatin HS
97 43 24:48 7:02 8:36 184 Dan Farquhar SR Ringgold HS
98 44 24:52 7:24 8:16 185 Jake Green FR Ringgold HS
99 24:52 7:20 8:30 77 Daniel Babyak SO FRAZIER HS
100 25:16 7:07 8:37 213 Christian Clark JR UNIONTOWN HS
101 25:19 7:26 8:34 10 Caleb Dankle FR Albert Gallatin HS
102 25:24 7:19 8:32 266 Ethan Loeb SO USC HS
103 25:54 7:53 8:48 65 Dylan Oneill SO Canon-Mac HS
104 26:37 8:02 8:57 211 Nick Burgess JR UNIONTOWN HS
105 45 26:47 7:44 9:59 188 Logan Kliza FR Ringgold HS
106 26:50 7:38 9:16 265 Michael Liptak FR USC HS
107 26:58 8:22 8:59 258 Mike Debski SO USC HS
108 27:09 7:40 9:38 43 Patrick Connor FR Canon-Mac HS
109 46 27:14 7:40 9:43 191 Jake Young FR Ringgold HS
110 47 27:27 7:37 10:11 339 ALEX BOTTINO FR RINGGOLD HS
111 48 27:56 7:40 10:11 187 Harrison Hubert SO Ringgold HS
112 27:59 8:52 9:15 334 SETH JOHNSTON JR BROWNSVILLE HS
113 28:56 230 Harry Starauser FR UNIONTOWN HS
114 49 28:58 8:27 10:15 186 Collin Hoffman FR Ringgold HS
115 29:12 7:44 10:38 16 Deegan Martin FR Albert Gallatin HS
116