CalU Invite Girls Varsity Individual Results

CalU Sectional Cross Country

CalU XC California, PA —– 08/30/14

EVENT #2 – VARSITY GIRLS

Place TmPl Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 19:04 6:09 5:59 122 Kelsey Potts JR Mt. Lebo HS
2 2 20:15 6:23 6:29 80 Marisa Deichert SR Laurel Highlands HS
3 3 20:58 6:23 6:51 109 Claire Dougherty JR Mt. Lebo HS
4 4 21:00 6:25 6:50 124 Sadie Saxton JR Mt. Lebo HS
5 5 21:05 6:40 6:59 193 Jade Bellotti SR UNIONTOWN HS
6 6 21:45 6:41 7:04 129 Rory Vigrass FR Mt. Lebo HS
7 7 21:48 6:26 7:21 26 Morgan Grudi SO Canon-Mac HS
8 8 21:58 6:52 7:06 86 Emily Rohm SO Laurel Highlands HS
9 9 22:19 6:45 7:22 87 Bristyn Yanick JR Laurel Highlands HS
10 10 22:46 6:58 98 Moira Anderson FR Mt. Lebo HS
11 11 22:51 6:41 7:52 177 JESSICA UHRIN SR Pine Richland HS
12 12 22:55 6:45 7:53 169 MARINA MILLER FR Pine Richland HS
13 13 22:55 7:30 7:41 85 Alexis Kostelnik SO Laurel Highlands HS
14 14 22:55 6:53 7:46 251 Mary Wilding FR USC HS
15 15 22:56 6:55 7:44 250 Stephanie Vighetti SR USC HS
16 16 23:14 7:01 7:40 239 Anvi Kumar FR USC HS
17 17 23:15 6:59 7:41 113 Francesca Kavalir JR Mt. Lebo HS
18 18 23:21 6:57 7:44 160 MAURA FLAHERTY JR Pine Richland HS
19 23:32 6:55 7:52 331 KARA ROHLF SR BROWNSVILLE HS
20 19 23:33 7:04 7:52 120 Elizabeth Meinzer SR Mt. Lebo HS
21 20 23:46 7:07 7:59 29 Shannon McCall SO Canon-Mac HS
22 21 23:51 7:15 7:58 2 Skyler Bogus FR Albert Gallatin HS
23 22 23:54 7:19 8:10 166 KATIE KIRSCH JR Pine Richland HS
24 23:57 7:05 8:09 110 Emma Furry JR Mt. Lebo HS
25 24:00 7:07 8:08 114 Azaria Kobik SR Mt. Lebo HS
26 23 24:09 7:07 8:06 25 Morgan Gasbarrini SR Canon-Mac HS
27 24:14 7:08 8:21 127 Amy Sullivan SO Mt. Lebo HS
28 24 24:17 7:14 8:08 24 Courtney Finney JR Canon-Mac HS
29 25 24:23 7:07 8:14 36 Nicole Slain SO Canon-Mac HS
30 26 24:27 7:27 8:16 175 PAIGE SUVICK JR Pine Richland HS
31 24:33 7:15 8:16 102 Paulina Braverman FR Mt. Lebo HS
32 27 24:46 7:19 8:10 238 Jamie Gustas SR USC HS
33 28 24:48 7:39 8:26 174 JULIA SOLOMON SO Pine Richland HS
34 29 24:48 7:22 8:31 247 Caitlin Pyles JR USC HS
35 30 25:01 7:35 8:30 164 BROOKE HEILMAN JR Pine Richland HS
36 25:01 7:14 8:31 162 ELIZABETH GUIDO SR Pine Richland HS
37 31 25:11 7:46 8:23 82 Kendra Kerr JR Laurel Highlands HS
38 25:14 7:39 8:37 167 BRIDGETTE LOWRY SR Pine Richland HS
39 25:31 7:39 8:52 336 ALIE SETO SO BROWNSVILLE HS
40 32 25:32 7:20 9:04 246 Erin Pacalo JR USC HS
Place TmPl Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Pace No. Name Year Tname
41 33 25:34 7:29 8:46 248 Madeline Roman FR USC HS
42 25:34 7:26 8:44 118 Chloe Mantheiy FR Mt. Lebo HS
43 25:44 7:39 8:38 170 CALLAHAN MILLER SR Pine Richland HS
44 25:47 7:42 8:35 158 MADELINE COLLINS SR Pine Richland HS
45 34 25:48 7:52 8:36 83 Lyricc King SR Laurel Highlands HS
46 25:50 7:38 8:47 173 ISABELLA SANZI SO Pine Richland HS
47 25:55 7:55 8:47 161 ERIN FLAHERTY SR Pine Richland HS
48 25:56 7:46 8:52 100 Karen Augenstein SR Mt. Lebo HS
49 26:02 7:38 8:41 128 Dijk van SR Mt. Lebo HS
50 26:03 7:35 8:41 125 Grace Simmons SR Mt. Lebo HS
51 26:11 8:01 8:53 103 Cora Broadhurst FR Mt. Lebo HS
52 35 26:15 7:17 8:57 199 Cilena Francis JR UNIONTOWN HS
53 36 26:16 7:17 9:28 30 Jordan Miles JR Canon-Mac HS
54 37 26:19 8:13 9:03 195 Madison Bertovich FR UNIONTOWN HS
55 26:20 8:00 8:51 168 MYAH MERHAUT SR Pine Richland HS
56 38 26:21 8:22 8:57 81 Megan DiCenzo FR Laurel Highlands HS
57 26:30 7:44 9:16 235 Rachel Bash JR USC HS
58 26:38 7:26 9:10 112 Alexandra Hatton JR Mt. Lebo HS
59 26:47 7:57 8:40 176 KAYLEY SZYMANSKI SR Pine Richland HS
60 26:51 7:46 9:09 159 SARAH FLAHERTY FR Pine Richland HS
61 39 26:52 8:20 9:04 194 Brooke Bertovich FR UNIONTOWN HS
62 27:00 8:00 9:05 123 Kayla Powers JR Mt. Lebo HS
63 27:01 8:08 9:18 105 Erin Cowell JR Mt. Lebo HS
64 27:05 7:48 9:19 115 Rachel Larkin FR Mt. Lebo HS
65 27:12 8:11 9:15 101 Elizabeth Bolt JR Mt. Lebo HS
66 40 27:17 7:52 9:17 5 Kaitlyn Podlogar JR Albert Gallatin HS
67 27:17 7:52 9:24 172 MONICA PAPULAK SR Pine Richland HS
68 27:19 8:23 9:30 79 Grace Chambers FR Laurel Highlands HS
69 27:20 8:24 9:28 88 Starr Yauger FR Laurel Highlands HS
70 27:23 8:01 9:32 157 ELLI CIKOVIC SR Pine Richland HS
71 27:26 8:07 9:32 245 Nicole Naumann FR USC HS
72 41 27:27 8:27 9:17 40 Margaret Veres FR Canon-Mac HS
73 27:29 8:33 9:22 34 Colette Rodgers JR Canon-Mac HS
74 27:30 8:06 9:09 111 Caitlin Giron SR Mt. Lebo HS
75 27:36 7:51 9:30 171 SOPHIE NOEL SO Pine Richland HS
76 27:37 8:05 9:30 180 Maria Lengwin SO Ringgold HS
77 27:40 7:52 9:34 84 Audrey Kopich SR Laurel Highlands HS
78 27:47 8:32 9:24 31 Brooke Paris FR Canon-Mac HS
79 27:48 8:13 9:42 268 DEEPIKA NARAYANAN SR USC HS
80 42 28:29 8:12 9:59 1 Jessica Ayersman FR Albert Gallatin HS
Place TmPl Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Pace No. Name Year Tname
81 28:41 8:08 10:14 108 Maya DiGirolamo FR Mt. Lebo HS
82 43 28:42 8:47 9:41 202 Hillary Humberston FR UNIONTOWN HS
83 28:55 8:22 10:09 241 Mary Lucas JR USC HS
84 44 29:00 8:40 9:53 207 Emily Smearcheck SR UNIONTOWN HS
85 29:06 8:13 9:57 117 Keara Mangan JR Mt. Lebo HS
86 29:10 8:23 10:02 183 Mina Thompson SO Ringgold HS
87 29:22 8:14 10:03 179 Johna Gibson SR Ringgold HS
88 45 29:28 8:50 9:53 203 Megan Kaplan FR UNIONTOWN HS
89 29:46 8:05 10:25 99 Nina Arnone SO Mt. Lebo HS
90 29:53 8:42 10:27 237 Kaitlyn Cook FR USC HS
91 29:55 8:54 9:54 121 Madeline Morycz SR Mt. Lebo HS
92 30:01 9:34 10:04 205 Caitlin Mitchell FR UNIONTOWN HS
93 30:09 8:59 10:04 234 Amna Amin SO USC HS
94 46 30:11 8:39 10:17 4 Pam McKnight FR Albert Gallatin HS
95 30:18 8:47 10:14 178 Kayla Bottino JR Ringgold HS
96 30:20 9:14 10:42 232 Rosa Alessi SR USC HS
97 30:22 9:12 9:57 192 Frankie Curry FR UNIONTOWN HS
98 30:38 8:32 10:45 116 Nancy Lu JR Mt. Lebo HS
99 30:42 8:39 11:27 337 KATELYN VICTOR SR BROWNSVILLE HS
100 30:47 9:59 9:50 196 Maeve Carei FR UNIONTOWN HS
101 30:52 9:04 9:46 206 Coral Sickles SO UNIONTOWN HS
102 31:00 9:04 10:19 243 Sarina Mak JR USC HS
103 31:02 9:36 10:14 200 Dellecia Francis FR UNIONTOWN HS
104 31:05 8:24 10:56 38 Devon Trieschock JR Canon-Mac HS
105 31:11 8:48 10:50 37 Emily Trew FR Canon-Mac HS
106 31:45 8:47 11:09 28 Hannah Kitchen JR Canon-Mac HS
107 31:47 9:59 10:41 209 Alexis Wivell JR UNIONTOWN HS
108 33:13 9:04 11:52 22 Brianna Belajac FR Canon-Mac HS
109 33:26 10:00 11:11 197 Jordyn Dowling FR UNIONTOWN HS
110 47 34:04 10:52 10:35 3 Abby Borsodi SO Albert Gallatin HS
111 34:06 9:35 12:09 72 Christina Babyak SR FRAZIER HS
112 39:12 15:46 9:00 249 Sindhu Sekaran SR USC HS