Cal U Invite Varsity Boys Team Results

    CalU Sectional Cross Country
                                      er
                   CalU XC California, PA ----- 08/30/14
 
                          EVENT #1 - VARSITY BOYS
                                TEAM AWARDS

  1.    15  Mt. Lebo HS                    (  18:08  1:30:40   0:23)
=============================================
  1      1  Matthew Stone            17:56
  2      2  Ian Harris               18:05
  3      3  Todd Gunzenhauser        18:10
  4      4  Bryce Brandenstein       18:10
  5      5  Jamie Kozorra            18:19
  6   (  7) Michael Peters           18:25
  7   ( 10) Zachary Dewit            18:38

  2.    59  USC HS                         (  18:42  1:33:30   0:43)
=============================================
  1      6  Matt Wertz               18:22
  2      8  Bennett Sneath           18:27
  3     11  Michael Stemmler         18:38
  4     16  Christopher Adamo        18:58
  5     18  Matthew Higgs            19:05
  6   ( 23) Samuel Schiffman         19:27
  7   ( 24) Thomas Mologne           19:36

  3.    85  UNIONTOWN HS                   (  19:03  1:35:13   1:15)
=============================================
  1      9  Braden Carei             18:32
  2     12  Paul Klatt               18:39
  3     14  Patrick Hager            18:51
  4     22  Justin Hostetler         19:24
  5     28  Conner Tibbe             19:47
  6   ( 30) Evan Klatt               20:03
  7   ( 31) Jasiah Kelley            20:09

  4.    91  Canon-Mac HS                   (  19:06  1:35:30   0:56)
=============================================
  1     13  Matt Mansfield           18:40
  2     15  Jonas Wudkwych           18:54
  3     17  Jonah DeCortie           18:58
  4     21  Michael Cappelli         19:22
  5     25  Jonathan Klan            19:36
  6   ( 26) Andrew Kim               19:37
  7   ( 27) James Zukowski           19:46

  5.   135  Laurel Highlands HS            (  19:58  1:39:47   1:51)
=============================================
  1     19  Kolt Buckley             19:10
  2     20  Gregg Maruca             19:21
  3     29  Jordan Eadie             19:50
  4     32  Nathan Smith             20:25
  5     35  Roy Bowlen               21:01
  6   ( 36) Anthony Lowery           21:01
  7   ( 37) Ben Williams             21:47


  6.   184  Albert Gallatin HS             (  21:52  1:49:18   2:26)
=============================================
  1     33  Brandon Bogus            20:27
  2     34  Brian McKnight           20:36
  3     38  Colton Barkefelt         22:36
  4     39  David Wallace            22:46
  5     40  Ben DeVris               22:53
  6   ( 41) Jacob Layton             23:25
  7   ( 42) Hunter Latkanick         24:42

  7.   225  Ringgold HS                    (  26:14  2:11:08   2:39)
=============================================
  1     43  Dan      Farquhar        24:48
  2     44  Jake         Green       24:52
  3     45  Logan        Kliza       26:47
  4     46  Jake        Young        27:14
  5     47  ALEX BOTTINO             27:27
  6   ( 48) Harrison     Hubert      27:56
  7   ( 49) Collin      Hoffman      28:58