AMCC Conference Championships Men’s Team Results

                     AMCC XC Conference Championships
                  Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
                             November 1, 2014

------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MEN'S 8K COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Psu-Behrend                 (  27:12  2:15:56   0:19)
==========================================
  1      1  Devin Beggs            M JR   27:01
  2      2  Jake Parsons           M FR   27:04
  3      3  Jacob Deweese          M SO   27:15
  4      4  Dylan Buffington       M FR   27:16
  5      5  Josh Natalie           M JR   27:20
  6   (  8) Alan Yocca             M FR   27:47
  7   ( 12) Ian Grifith            M FR   28:06

  2.    60  Franciscan (ohio)           (  28:14  2:21:06   1:11)
==========================================
  1      7  Patrick Flanagan       M SR   27:38
  2     10  John Redmond           M JR   27:58
  3     13  Tim Jackson            M FR   28:08
  4     14  Graham Martin          M FR   28:33
  5     16  Emmett Delaney         M SO   28:49
  6   ( 18) David Byers            M SO   28:57
  7   ( 22) Michael McLaughlin     M SR   29:41

  3.    93  Psu-Altoona                 (  29:14  2:26:09   3:22)
==========================================
  1      6  Nathan Repetz          M SO   27:28
  2     15  Nate White             M FR   28:42
  3     17  Andrew Craig           M SO   28:57
  4     26  Matt Sobotta           M SO   30:12
  5     29  Colin Lingafelt        M SO   30:50
  6   ( 30) Ryan Clark             M FR   31:12
  7   ( 31) Billy Taylor           M FR   31:16

  4.   118  D'Youville                  (  30:02  2:30:08   4:17)
==========================================
  1     11  Matthew Silver         M SO   28:01
  2     20  Dalton Cerbone         M FR   29:15
  3     25  Christopher Rumpl      M SO   30:10
  4     27  Brian Buttaggi         M FR   30:24
  5     35  Jordan Johnson         M SO   32:18
  6   ( 44) Zachary Ward           M SO   34:59
  7   ( 65) Michael Helmicki       M SO   41:29

  5.   136  Medaille                    (  30:38  2:33:09   2:49)
==========================================
  1     19  Brandon Rebert         M SR   29:09
  2     24  James Medley           M FR   30:09
  3     28  Robert Petrilli        M JR   30:31
  4     32  Sean Turner            M SO   31:22
  5     33  Mark Macadlo           M SR   31:58
  6   ( 53) Brandon Cox            M JR   36:43
  7   ( 66) Marvin Atkinson        M SR   41:35

  6.   164  Pitt.-Greensburg            (  32:20  2:41:37   8:13)
==========================================
  1      9  Garrett Urban          M JR   27:55
  2     23  Tyler Lookabaugh       M SO   29:53
  3     38  Michael Kimmet         M JR   32:33
  4     45  Robert Pokara          M FR   35:08
  5     49  Glen Wolfarth          M FR   36:08
  6   ( 63) Jeff Makkos            M SO   40:52

  7.   216  La Roche                    (  34:03  2:50:12   4:22)
==========================================
  1     37  John Nicholson         M FR   32:32
  2     40  Brandon Hartz          M SO   33:33
  3     41  Joseph Kurcina         M JR   33:36
  4     43  Robert Patterson       M SR   33:37
  5     55  Tassy Fils-Aime        M FR   36:54
  6   ( 62) Bryan Mutiso           M SO   39:56
  7   ( 64) Matthew Johnson        M JR   41:19

  8.   225  Pitt.-Bradford              (  35:16  2:56:16   8:48)
==========================================
  1     21  Cody Shock             M FR   29:35
  2     47  Adam Shenk             M FR   35:53
  3     48  Eric Gemmell           M SO   36:06
  4     51  Christopher Anderson   M SO   36:19
  5     58  Josh Shelley           M FR   38:23

  9.   227  Hilbert                     (  34:31  2:52:35   4:34)
==========================================
  1     36  Nicholas Bentivegna    M FR   32:24
  2     39  William Moleins        M FR   32:51
  3     42  Emerson Miller         M SO   33:36
  4     54  Nathaniel Hyman        M FR   36:46
  5     56  Chase Harmon           M FR   36:58
  6   ( 57) Austin Good            M FR   38:12
  7   ( 59) John Sadowski          M SR   38:44

 10.   242  Mount Aloysius              (  35:52  2:59:19   6:33)
==========================================
  1     34  Nick Frank             M SO   32:11
  2     46  Brian Mesteller        M SO   35:28
  3     50  Keith Lenhard          M FR   36:16
  4     52  Chris McHugh           M FR   36:40
  5     60  Javon Johnson          M FR   38:44
  6   ( 61) Bailey Smith           M FR   38:51