AMCC Conference Championships Men’s Individual Results



AMCC XC Conference Championships



AMCC XC Conference Championships
Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
November 1, 2014

********** MEN’S 8K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
1 1 Devin Beggs M JR Psu-Behrend 27:01 5:26
2 2 Jake Parsons M FR Psu-Behrend 27:04 5:27
3 3 Jacob Deweese M SO Psu-Behrend 27:15 5:29
4 4 Dylan Buffington M FR Psu-Behrend 27:16 5:30
5 5 Josh Natalie M JR Psu-Behrend 27:20 5:30
6 6 Nathan Repetz M SO Psu-Altoona 27:28 5:32
7 7 Patrick Flanagan M SR Franciscan (ohio) 27:38 5:34
8 8 Alan Yocca M FR Psu-Behrend 27:47 5:36
9 9 Garrett Urban M JR Pitt.-Greensburg 27:55 5:37
10 10 John Redmond M JR Franciscan (ohio) 27:58 5:38
11 11 Matthew Silver M SO D’Youville 28:01 5:39
12 12 Ian Grifith M FR Psu-Behrend 28:06 5:40
13 13 Tim Jackson M FR Franciscan (ohio) 28:08 5:40
14 14 Graham Martin M FR Franciscan (ohio) 28:33 5:45
15 15 Nate White M FR Psu-Altoona 28:42 5:47
16 16 Emmett Delaney M SO Franciscan (ohio) 28:49 5:48
17 Cody Cornell M JR Psu-Behrend 28:54 5:49
18 17 Andrew Craig M SO Psu-Altoona 28:57 5:50
19 18 David Byers M SO Franciscan (ohio) 28:57 5:50
20 19 Brandon Rebert M SR Medaille 29:09 5:52
21 Aaron Peters M SO Psu-Behrend 29:13 5:53
22 20 Dalton Cerbone M FR D’Youville 29:15 5:54
23 21 Cody Shock M FR Pitt.-Bradford 29:35 5:57
24 22 Michael McLaughlin M SR Franciscan (ohio) 29:41 5:59
25 Phil Martone M JR Psu-Behrend 29:42 5:59
26 23 Tyler Lookabaugh M SO Pitt.-Greensburg 29:53 6:01
27 Thomas Ebersole M SO Franciscan (ohio) 30:06 6:04
28 24 James Medley M FR Medaille 30:09 6:04
29 25 Christopher Rumpl M SO D’Youville 30:10 6:04
30 26 Matt Sobotta M SO Psu-Altoona 30:12 6:05
31 27 Brian Buttaggi M FR D’Youville 30:24 6:07
32 Cody Thomas M SO Psu-Behrend 30:28 6:08
33 28 Robert Petrilli M JR Medaille 30:31 6:09
34 Jack Nash M JR Franciscan (ohio) 30:32 6:09
35 29 Colin Lingafelt M SO Psu-Altoona 30:50 6:13
36 Victor Kolbin M FR Psu-Behrend 30:56 6:14
37 David Willems M SR Franciscan (ohio) 30:57 6:14
38 30 Ryan Clark M FR Psu-Altoona 31:12 6:17
39 31 Billy Taylor M FR Psu-Altoona 31:16 6:18
40 32 Sean Turner M SO Medaille 31:22 6:19
41 Kyle Fredericksen M SR Psu-Behrend 31:39 6:22
42 William Hassan M FR Franciscan (ohio) 31:44 6:24
43 33 Mark Macadlo M SR Medaille 31:58 6:26
44 34 Nick Frank M SO Mount Aloysius 32:11 6:29
45 35 Jordan Johnson M SO D’Youville 32:18 6:30
46 Joe Radzialowski M JR Franciscan (ohio) 32:20 6:31
47 Tyler McClimans M SO Psu-Behrend 32:23 6:31
48 36 Nicholas Bentivegna M FR Hilbert 32:24 6:32
49 37 John Nicholson M FR La Roche 32:32 6:33
50 38 Michael Kimmet M JR Pitt.-Greensburg 32:33 6:33


AMCC XC Conference Championships
Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
November 1, 2014

********** MEN’S 8K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
51 Ian Jones M FR Psu-Behrend 32:41 6:35
52 Malik Glass M FR Psu-Behrend 32:45 6:36
53 39 William Moleins M FR Hilbert 32:51 6:37
54 Charles Dutton M SO Psu-Behrend 32:58 6:38
55 John Schrekengost M FR Psu-Behrend 32:59 6:39
56 Sam Ivkovich M SO Franciscan (ohio) 33:01 6:39
57 James Shafer M FR Psu-Behrend 33:28 6:44
58 40 Brandon Hartz M SO La Roche 33:33 6:45
59 41 Joseph Kurcina M JR La Roche 33:36 6:46
60 42 Emerson Miller M SO Hilbert 33:36 6:46
61 43 Robert Patterson M SR La Roche 33:37 6:46
62 James Orr M JR Psu-Altoona 33:45 6:48
63 44 Zachary Ward M SO D’Youville 34:59 7:03
64 45 Robert Pokara M FR Pitt.-Greensburg 35:08 7:05
65 Joseph Wynn M SO Franciscan (ohio) 35:13 7:05
66 46 Brian Mesteller M SO Mount Aloysius 35:28 7:09
67 47 Adam Shenk M FR Pitt.-Bradford 35:53 7:13
68 48 Eric Gemmell M SO Pitt.-Bradford 36:06 7:16
69 49 Glen Wolfarth M FR Pitt.-Greensburg 36:08 7:16
70 50 Keith Lenhard M FR Mount Aloysius 36:16 7:18
71 51 Christopher Anderson M SO Pitt.-Bradford 36:19 7:19
72 52 Chris McHugh M FR Mount Aloysius 36:40 7:23
73 53 Brandon Cox M JR Medaille 36:43 7:24
74 54 Nathaniel Hyman M FR Hilbert 36:46 7:24
75 55 Tassy Fils-Aime M FR La Roche 36:54 7:26
76 56 Chase Harmon M FR Hilbert 36:58 7:27
77 57 Austin Good M FR Hilbert 38:12 7:41
78 58 Josh Shelley M FR Pitt.-Bradford 38:23 7:44
79 59 John Sadowski M SR Hilbert 38:44 7:48
80 60 Javon Johnson M FR Mount Aloysius 38:44 7:48
81 61 Bailey Smith M FR Mount Aloysius 38:51 7:49
82 62 Bryan Mutiso M SO La Roche 39:56 8:02
83 Grant Stockman M FR Hilbert 40:39 8:11
84 63 Jeff Makkos M SO Pitt.-Greensburg 40:52 8:14
85 64 Matthew Johnson M JR La Roche 41:19 8:19
86 65 Michael Helmicki M SO D’Youville 41:29 8:21
87 66 Marvin Atkinson M SR Medaille 41:35 8:22
88 Malik Fuller M FR Medaille 44:33 8:58
89 Matthew Howder M SO Franciscan (ohio) 44:33 8:58
90 Benjamin Knights M FR Hilbert 46:13 9:18