AMCC Conference Champ. Women’s Individual Results



AMCC XC Conference Championships



AMCC XC Conference Championships
Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
November 1, 2014

********** WOMEN’S 6K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
1 1 Kylie Reinholz F SO Hilbert 24:21 6:32
2 2 Katie Manno F JR Psu-Behrend 24:49 6:40
3 3 Makayla Pearce F SO Psu-Altoona 24:53 6:41
4 4 Morgan Pensyl F FR Psu-Altoona 25:40 6:53
5 5 Emily Quast F JR D’Youville 25:51 6:56
6 6 Lauren Shrader F FR Mount Aloysius 26:01 6:59
7 7 Christina Volpini F JR Medaille 26:03 7:00
8 8 Cynthia Santoyo F FR Mount Aloysius 26:05 7:00
9 9 Leah Kaisler F JR Franciscan (ohio) 26:07 7:01
10 10 Rachael Laubscher F FR Psu-Altoona 26:12 7:02
11 11 Kate Porter F JR Franciscan (ohio) 26:35 7:08
12 12 Allison Huelseman F JR Franciscan (ohio) 26:39 7:09
13 13 Colene Smith F SR Franciscan (ohio) 26:40 7:09
14 14 Abby Gilmore F JR Psu-Behrend 26:41 7:10
15 15 Elise Zajicek F JR Franciscan (ohio) 26:49 7:12
16 16 Randi Yeager F JR Franciscan (ohio) 26:52 7:13
17 17 Catherine Fox F FR Psu-Behrend 26:56 7:14
18 18 Hailey Cleveland F FR Psu-Altoona 26:56 7:14
19 19 Marie Miller F FR Pitt.-Greensburg 26:58 7:14
20 20 Jessica Maguder F FR Medaille 27:18 7:20
21 21 Paige Chatt F SO Hilbert 27:26 7:22
22 22 Roseanne Sparacino F SR Medaille 27:27 7:22
23 23 Miranda Boatman F JR Psu-Behrend 27:36 7:25
24 24 Franki Disalvo F SR Psu-Behrend 27:37 7:25
25 25 Catherine Hall F FR Franciscan (ohio) 27:40 7:26
26 26 Maria Fusco F SR D’Youville 27:49 7:28
27 Kaitlyn Hoffman F SR Franciscan (ohio) 27:57 7:30
28 Arianna Purcell F FR Franciscan (ohio) 28:00 7:31
29 27 Jennifer Cheatom F SO Hilbert 28:00 7:31
30 28 Olivia Schrock F JR Pitt.-Bradford 28:12 7:34
31 Francesca Santos F FR Franciscan (ohio) 28:14 7:35
32 29 Katherine Vetter F SO D’Youville 28:21 7:37
33 30 Ashley Wiedema F JR Medaille 28:27 7:38
34 31 Latasha Yoder F SO Psu-Altoona 28:34 7:40
35 32 Christine Hartner F SR Pitt.-Greensburg 28:35 7:40
36 Jenni Gray F JR Franciscan (ohio) 28:37 7:41
37 33 Andrea Luciano F FR La Roche 28:48 7:44
38 34 Amanda Vetter F SO D’Youville 28:52 7:45
39 Sabina Abbadessa F SO Franciscan (ohio) 29:06 7:49
40 35 Samantha Bugenhagen F FR Hilbert 29:08 7:49
41 36 Alexa Haverly F FR Psu-Behrend 29:09 7:50
42 37 Samantha Cohen F FR D’Youville 29:16 7:51
43 38 Jamie Szramowski F SR Psu-Behrend 29:28 7:55
44 39 Tara Jones F FR Hilbert 29:30 7:55
45 40 Amanda Worsley F SR La Roche 29:45 7:59
46 Kathleen Stubbs F JR Franciscan (ohio) 29:56 8:02
47 41 Maura Seitz F FR D’Youville 29:57 8:02
48 42 Tina Hilferty F FR Psu-Altoona 29:58 8:03
49 43 Rachel Piselli F UN Pitt.-Bradford 30:10 8:06
50 44 Lindsey Ellis F FR Medaille 30:13 8:07


AMCC XC Conference Championships
Franciscan University, Stuebenville OH
November 1, 2014

********** WOMEN’S 6K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
51 45 Kaitlyn Armstrong F FR Pitt.-Greensburg 30:20 8:08
52 Christina Schmitz F SO Franciscan (ohio) 30:26 8:10
53 46 Beth Beitz F FR Medaille 30:36 8:13
54 Nanette Motschall F SR Franciscan 30:43 8:15
55 Abagail Johnston F FR Psu-Behrend 30:49 8:16
56 47 Kristen McMurtree F SO D’Youville 31:14 8:23
57 Katelyn Buck F SO D’Youville 31:20 8:25
58 Kelly Limmina F SO Franciscan (ohio) 31:20 8:25
59 48 Laura Krunszyinsky F SO Pitt.-Greensburg 31:43 8:31
60 Liz Cunningham F JR Franciscan (ohio) 31:49 8:32
61 Rachel Pell F FR Psu-Behrend 31:56 8:34
62 Denise Devore F FR Psu-Behrend 32:12 8:39
63 49 Kayla Lukasiewicz-O’ F SR Pitt.-Bradford 32:22 8:41
64 50 Raeann Palmer F SO La Roche 32:37 8:45
65 Rebecca Blauch F SR Psu-Behrend 32:51 8:49
66 51 Allison Stang F SR Medaille 32:55 8:50
67 52 Blaire Colley F FR Pitt.-Bradford 33:03 8:52
68 53 Bridget Yothers F SO Mount Aloysius 33:24 8:58
69 Maggie Wiles F SO Medaille 33:30 9:00
70 54 Amanda Deiuliis F JR La Roche 33:39 9:02
71 55 Jodie Sauer F JR La Roche 33:51 9:05
72 56 Kara Boyle F FR Pitt.-Greensburg 34:05 9:09
73 57 Paige Goerke F SO Hilbert 34:13 9:11
74 58 Sarah Rice F SO Pitt.-Bradford 34:17 9:12
75 59 Ashley Kurucz F FR Hilbert 34:26 9:15
76 60 Emily Lewis F FR Mount Aloysius 34:39 9:18
77 Melanie Petrone F SO D’Youville 34:49 9:21
78 61 Amber Koegler F FR Mount Aloysius 34:53 9:22
79 62 Anastasia Carling F SO La Roche 35:29 9:31
80 63 Gina Hanik F FR Mount Aloysius 35:35 9:33
81 64 Demetria Coleman F SR La Roche 36:05 9:41
82 Kaitlin Oliver F SR La Roche 36:52 9:54